Average RTT Salary in South Africa

R169k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R36k
R439k
Forklift Operator
Estimated
R41k - R116k
Human Resources (HR) Officer
Estimated
R157k - R439k
Import/Export Clerk
Estimated
R76k - R222k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Information Technology (IT) Support Specialist
Estimated
R63k - R206k
Customer Service Supervisor
Estimated
R89k - R335k
Warehouse Worker
Estimated
R36k - R128k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

RTT Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
61%
Salary:
R61k - R496k
Female
39%
Salary:
R44k - R517k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 17 responses

Popular Degrees for RTT

Pay ranges for employees at RTT by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 58 survey responses.
Early Career
36.2%
Mid Career
36.2%
Experienced
22.4%
Late Career
3.4%

About this Company

Address: Boksburg, NA - South Africa
Founded on: January 1st, 1980
Industries: Courier Service, Transportation, Logistics
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Fuel Logistics
"About This Company" data & logos provided by