Average SNC-Lavalin Inc. Salary

R403k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R129k
R2m
Average: R473,369
R262k - R710k
Average: R701,673
R413k - R1m
R129k - R404k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
R482k - R2m
Average: R267,177
R176k - R408k
R193k - R701k
Calculated
Estimated

SNC-Lavalin Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
84.6%
Salary:
R199k - R1m
Female
15.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 11 responses

Popular Degrees for SNC-Lavalin Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at SNC-Lavalin Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 30 survey responses.
Early Career
30.0%
Mid Career
26.7%
Experienced
23.3%
Late Career
20.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1911
Industries: Construction
Also known as: SNC Lavalin Inc
How much does SNC-Lavalin Inc. pay?
SNC-Lavalin Inc. pays its employees an average of R403,285 a year. Salaries at SNC-Lavalin Inc. range from an average of R156,872 to R940,048 a year. SNC-Lavalin Inc. employees with the job title Commercial Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R1,375,307, while employees with the title Computer Numerically Controlled (CNC) Operator and Programmer make the least with an average annual salary of R140,898.