Average Salary for Sasol Mining Employees in South Africa

R435k
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sasol Mining Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Sasol Mining Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.6
It an learning environment as I learn everythings everyday.
Millwright in mpumalanga:
Pros: The people are sure supportive at all times ,I learn different cultures of our fellow members.
Cons: Since it the business ,there is always pressure which sometimes I feel it unnecessary as the shouting can cause stress and end up making mistakes.
It's like being a machine used to load coal u don't rest with ur family.
Millwright in Secunda:
Pros: Breakdowns
Cons: Bonus if u reach target
Read More Reviews

About Sasol

Address: Johannesburg, NA - South Africa
Industries: Energy, Chemical, Clean Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1950
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Sasol Oil
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.7%
Early Career
29.0%
Mid Career
25.7%
Late Career
7.5%
Experienced
34.1%
This data is based on 214 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sasol Mining

Male
71.0%
Avg. Salary: R167k - R977k
Female
29.0%
Avg. Salary: R155k - R948k
This data is based on 145 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Sasol Mining

Pay ranges for employees at Sasol Mining by degree.

Sasol Mining Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sasol Mining

Companies in the same industry as Sasol Mining, ranked by salary.

Compare Sasol Mining to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Sasol Mining with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender