Average Tata Consultancy Services Limited Salary in South Africa

R265k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R37k
R2m
R225k - R678k
R153k - R392k
R592k - R2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
R144k - R422k
Average: R120,283
R65k - R220k
Average: R128,584
R37k - R272k
R166k - R734k
Calculated
Estimated

Tata Consultancy Services Limited Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70%
Salary:
N/A
Female
30%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 13 survey responses.
Early Career
46.2%
Mid Career
46.2%

About this Company

Address: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Founded on: January 1st, 1968
Industries: Consulting, Information Technology, Professional Services, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TCS / Tata Consultancy Services Limited, TCS
How much does Tata Consultancy Services pay?
Tata Consultancy Services Limited pays its employees an average of R265,453 a year. Salaries at Tata Consultancy Services Limited range from an average of R117,746 to R598,451 a year. Tata Consultancy Services Limited employees with the job title Business Process / Management Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of R940,723, while employees with the title Junior Accountant make the least with an average annual salary of R120,283.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by