Average Hourly Rate for Tenneco Inc Employees in South Africa

R80.62
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R18
R287
R36 - R109
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R162.55
R118 - R212
Average: R163.67
R96 - R287
Average: R42.72
R26 - R72
R56 - R255

Tenneco Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
90%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Years of Experience

Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
36.4%
Late Career
18.2%

About this Company

Address: Lake Forest, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1888
Industries: Automotive, Manufacturing, Innovation Management
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Tenneco Automotive
How much does Tenneco pay?
Tenneco Inc pays its employees an average of R80.62 an hour. Hourly pay at Tenneco Inc ranges from an average of R36.12 to R180 an hour. Tenneco Inc employees with the job title Process Technician make the most with an average hourly rate of R164, while employees with the title Extruding, Forming, Pressing, Compacting Machine Setter / Operator / Tender make the least with an average hourly rate of R30.69.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Tenneco Inc pays its employees an average of R80.62 an hour. Hourly pay at Tenneco Inc ranges from an average of R36.12 to R180 an hour. Tenneco Inc employees with the job title Process Technician make the most with an average hourly rate of R164, while employees with the title Extruding, Forming, Pressing, Compacting Machine Setter / Operator / Tender make the least with an average hourly rate of R30.69.