Average The Coca-Cola Company Salary in South Africa

R272k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R52k
R1m
Production Team leader
Estimated
R158k - R539k
Production Operator
Estimated
R67k - R208k
Human Resources (HR) Administrator
Estimated
R73k - R234k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Marketing Manager
Estimated
R272k - R1m
Receptionist
Estimated
R52k - R149k
Retail Sales Representative
Estimated
R117k - R320k
Project Engineer
Estimated
R171k - R791k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

The Coca-Cola Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 45 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
R101k - R720k
Female
40%
Salary:
R101k - R644k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 16 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 68 survey responses.
Early Career
41.2%
Mid Career
30.9%
Experienced
23.5%
Late Career
2.9%

About this Company

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Founded on: January 1st, 1892
Industries: Food and Beverage, Hospitality
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Coca Cola, Coca Cola Company, Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola Company, Coke
"About This Company" data & logos provided by