Average The Lightstone Group, LLC Salary in South Africa

R219k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R8k
R400k
R145k - R362k
R95k - R256k
R79k - R255k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R190,248
R87k - R357k
Average: R112,970
R8k - R327k
Average: R246,563
R137k - R400k
Calculated
Estimated

The Lightstone Group, LLC Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
72.2%
Salary:
R134k - R345k
Male
27.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for The Lightstone Group, LLC

Pay ranges for employees at The Lightstone Group, LLC by degree.

Years of Experience

Early Career
66.7%
Experienced
14.3%
Mid Career
9.5%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: April 10th, 1988
Industries: Real Estate, Commercial, Retail
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Lightstone Group, Light Stone Group, Lightstone, Light Stone
How much does The Lightstone Group pay?
The Lightstone Group, LLC pays its employees an average of R218,649 a year. Salaries at The Lightstone Group, LLC range from an average of R112,198 to R417,410 a year. The Lightstone Group, LLC employees with the job title Chief Information Officer (CIO) make the most with an average annual salary of R1,127,694, while employees with the title Data Capturer make the least with an average annual salary of R85,866.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
The Lightstone Group, LLC pays its employees an average of R218,649 a year. Salaries at The Lightstone Group, LLC range from an average of R112,198 to R417,410 a year. The Lightstone Group, LLC employees with the job title Chief Information Officer (CIO) make the most with an average annual salary of R1,127,694, while employees with the title Data Capturer make the least with an average annual salary of R85,866.