Average The Nielsen Company Salary in South Africa

R285k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R63k
R1m
Account Director
Estimated
R414k - R1m
Business Development Manager
Estimated
R211k - R652k
Client Service Executive
Estimated
R148k - R533k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Client Service Manager
Estimated
R196k - R614k
Data Manager
Estimated
R217k - R696k
Data Processor
Estimated
R63k - R229k
Data Scientist
Estimated
R448k - R1m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

The Nielsen Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
22.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for The Nielsen Company

Pay ranges for employees at The Nielsen Company by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Early Career
36.4%
Experienced
27.3%
Mid Career
27.3%

About this Company

Address: New City, New York
Founded on: August 10th, 1963
Industries: Market Research, Digital Media, Advertising, TV, Consulting, Test and Measurement, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nielsen Holdings, The Nielsen Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by