Average Trimble Salary in South Africa

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R60k
R1m
Software Developer
Estimated
R120k - R403k
Administrative / Office Manager
Estimated
R60k - R272k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
R409k - R1m
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Software Engineer
Estimated
R297k - R838k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Trimble Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Trimble

Pay ranges for employees at Trimble by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Experienced
28.6%
Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
28.6%

About this Company

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Industries: Indoor Positioning, Web Hosting, Navigation
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Farm Works Software
"About This Company" data & logos provided by