Average UBS Salary in South Africa

R644k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R71k
R1m
Executive Director
Estimated
R364k - R1m
Inside Sales Representative
Estimated
R71k - R213k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

UBS Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
Early Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: Zürich, Zurich
Founded on: January 1st, 1854
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Venture Capital
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Union Bank of Switzerland
"About This Company" data & logos provided by