Average Wipro Technologies Ltd. Salary in South Africa

R411k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R52k
R2m
Test Analyst
Estimated
R139k - R312k
Business Analyst, Finance/Banking
Estimated
R214k - R820k
Business Development Executive
Estimated
R538k - R1m
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Finance Intern
Estimated
R52k - R201k
Sales Director
Estimated
R529k - R2m
Senior Project Manager, IT
Estimated
R713k - R2m
Software Tester
Estimated
R90k - R329k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Wipro Technologies Ltd. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
90%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 13 survey responses.
Mid Career
38.5%
Early Career
30.8%
Experienced
23.1%

About this Company

Address: Bengaluru, Karnataka
Founded on: January 1st, 1945
Industries: Health Care, Outsourcing, Consulting, Software, Cloud Data Services, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Mobile, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Wipro Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by