Average Salary for Zomato Employees in South Africa

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Zomato Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Zomato Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Some people respect at our services & some hesitate at us.
Delivery Driver in Puri, Orissa:
Pros: I would like to say my employer must offer any senior post after a long time
Cons: No comments
Challenging and futuristic.
General / Operations Manager in Hyderabad, Telangana:
Pros: Independence and responsibility
Cons: Nothing as such
Read More Reviews

About Zomato

Address: Gurgaon, Haryana
Industries: Reservations, Search Engine, Restaurants, Food Delivery, Hospitality
Founded on: July 10th, 2008
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: DC Foodiebay Online Services
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
66.7%
This data is based on 3 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: R0 - R0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Zomato Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Zomato, ranked by salary.