Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for Marian Court College Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Marian Court College Overview » Marian Court College Hourly Rate
Updated: 10 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
35 Little's Point Rd
Swampscott, MA 01907
(781) 309-5200
Also Known As:
Marian College
About:
Marian Court College is a two-year college in Swampscott in the North Shore region of Massachusetts. Marian Court College is a Roman Catholic institution founded in 1964 and sponsored by the Sisters of Mercy. Its campus, based on an oceanfront estate, includes Calvin Coolidge's summer white house, now ...
Similar Schools
Urban College of Boston
Landmark College
Samaritan Hospital School of Nursing
Ellis School of Nursing
St Vincent's College
Central Maine Medical Center College of Nursing and Health Professions
Saint Elizabeth College of Nursing
Cochran School of Nursing
Dorothea Hopfer School of Nursing-Mt Vernon Hospital
Helene Fuld College of Nursing
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Popular Key Statistics
Marian Court College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$8$16$24
Administrative Assistant
$23.50  
   
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 10 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 12
Your Connections at Marian Court College Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Marian Court College

Popular Degrees
Associate's Degree
$8.53 - $39.45
Gender
Female
95%
female alumni
 
Male
5%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Marian Court College Alumni

Most Popular Job for Marian Court College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Marian Court College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Marian Court College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Marian Court College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center