Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Wheaton College - Norton, MA Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Wheaton College - Norton, MA Overview » Wheaton College - Norton, MA Salary
Updated: 24 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
26 E Main St
Norton, MA 02766
(508) 285-7722
Students Enrolled: 1,616
Also Known As:
Wheaton College, Massachusetts, Wheaton College
Categories:
Private Schools, Liberal Arts
Graduation Rate:
82%
% STEM Degrees:
13%
% Stay in State:
39%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
23%
About:
This article is about the college in Norton, Massachusetts. For the Christian-affiliated college, see Wheaton College (Illinois). Wheaton College File:Wheaton College seal. pngMotto "That They May Have Life and Have it Abundantly"Established 1834 as a female seminary, 1912 chartered as a four-year women's ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Wheaton College - Norton, MA Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$18K$36K$54K
Marketing Coordinator
2 salaries
$34,500  
   
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
2 salaries
$53,981  
Marketing Manager
2 salaries
$53,300  
Administrative Assistant
2 salaries
$39,449  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 24 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 61
Your Connections at Wheaton College - Norton, MA Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Wheaton College - Norton, MA

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
47 salaries
$35,077 - $85,379
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Sociology
5 salaries
$41,300 - $77,296
Popular Cities
Boston, Massachusetts
13 salaries
$34,004 - $89,556
New York, New York
5 salaries
$59,000 - $92,500
Gender
Female
66%
female alumni
 
Male
34%
male alumni
Salary:$40,107 - $72,389 $48,678 - $68,812

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Wheaton College - Norton, MA Alumni

Most Popular Job for Wheaton College - Norton, MA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Wheaton College - Norton, MA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Wheaton College - Norton, MA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center