Average Salary for Broadspectrum Employees in Australia

AU$85k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$42k
AU$139k
AU$42k - AU$82k
AU$43k - AU$65k
Payroll Administrator
Estimated
AU$51k - AU$75k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Project Coordinator, (Unknown Type / General)
Estimated
AU$60k - AU$97k
Graduate Civil Engineer
Estimated
AU$49k - AU$73k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
AU$72k - AU$137k
Project Engineer
Estimated
AU$74k - AU$139k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Broadspectrum Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Broadspectrum with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 49 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59.2%
Salary:
AU$56k - AU$158k
Female
40.8%
Salary:
AU$47k - AU$121k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 26 responses

Popular Degrees for Broadspectrum

Pay ranges for employees at Broadspectrum by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 70 survey responses.
Early Career
35.7%
Experienced
31.4%
Mid Career
22.9%
Late Career
10.0%

About this Company

Address: North Sydney, New South Wales
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Industries: Construction
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Transfield Services
"About This Company" data & logos provided by