Average SNC-Lavalin Inc. Salary

AU$112k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$53k
AU$210k
AU$55k - AU$97k
Average: AU$86,066
AU$60k - AU$130k
Average: AU$80,200
AU$67k - AU$95k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
AU$101k - AU$182k
Average: AU$140,856
AU$96k - AU$210k
Average: AU$66,436
AU$53k - AU$82k
Average: AU$103,811
AU$78k - AU$136k
Calculated
Estimated

SNC-Lavalin Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Mid Career
50.0%
Late Career
25.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1911
Industries: Construction
Also known as: SNC Lavalin Inc
How much does SNC-Lavalin Inc. pay?
SNC-Lavalin Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$111,598 a year. Salaries at SNC-Lavalin Inc. range from an average of AU$85,852 to AU$145,064 a year. SNC-Lavalin Inc. employees with the job title Technical Director make the most with an average annual salary of AU$160,512, while employees with the title Payroll Officer make the least with an average annual salary of AU$66,436.