Average CGI Group Inc. Salary

AU$86k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$49k
AU$174k
Average: AU$63,851
AU$49k - AU$82k
AU$73k - AU$121k
AU$55k - AU$98k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$79,828
AU$57k - AU$106k
Average: AU$84,343
AU$64k - AU$109k
Average: AU$110,533
AU$85k - AU$144k
Average: AU$141,284
AU$112k - AU$174k
Calculated
Estimated

CGI Group Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
84.6%
Salary:
AU$58k - AU$128k
Female
15.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for CGI Group Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at CGI Group Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Experienced
28.6%
Early Career
28.6%
Late Career
21.4%
Mid Career
21.4%

About this Company

Year Established: 1976
Industries: Information technology, Information technology consulting, IT Service Management
Number of Employees: 25,000
Also known as: CGI Group, CGI Group Inc
How much does CGI Group Inc. pay?
CGI Group Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$86,243 a year. Salaries at CGI Group Inc. range from an average of AU$60,110 to AU$123,737 a year. CGI Group Inc. employees with the job title Senior Project Manager, IT make the most with an average annual salary of AU$141,284, while employees with the title Service Desk Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of AU$46,908.