Average Salary for Telstra Corporation Ltd Employees in Australia

AU$96k
Avg. Base Salary (AUD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Telstra Corporation Ltd Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Telstra Corporation Ltd

How much does Telstra Corporation Ltd pay?

Telstra Corporation Ltd pays its employees an average of AU$95,795 a year. Salaries at Telstra Corporation Ltd range from an average of AU$58,193 to AU$154,841 a year. Telstra Corporation Ltd employees with the job title Senior Project Manager, IT make the most with an average annual salary of AU$139,589, while employees with the title Retail Store Manager make the least with an average annual salary of AU$62,313.

Are Telstra Corporation Ltd employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Telstra Corporation Ltd is 2.53. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Telstra Corporation Ltd?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Telstra Corporation Ltd is currently A$155k / year

Telstra Corporation Ltd Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.2
Has its perks.
Retail Sales Assistant in Melbourne:
Pros: Flexibility with work times. Working with a great team. Constantly being challenged in a competitive but friendly environment.
Cons: Management team are not up to scratch. Business owners need to be more involved. Commission structure is fleeting.
Average.
Sales Consultant in Adelaide, South Australia:
Pros: Interacting with people
Cons: Politics
Read More Reviews

About Telstra Ventures

Address: Sydney, New South Wales
Industries: Venture Capital
Founded on: January 1st, 2011
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Telstra Applications and Ventures Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.5%
Early Career
27.5%
Mid Career
30.3%
Late Career
10.0%
Experienced
29.7%
This data is based on 320 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Telstra Corporation Ltd

Male
63.6%
Avg. Salary: AU$54k - AU$158k
Female
35.9%
Avg. Salary: AU$57k - AU$144k
This data is based on 195 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Telstra Corporation Ltd

Pay ranges for employees at Telstra Corporation Ltd by degree.

Telstra Corporation Ltd Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Telstra Corporation Ltd

Companies in the same industry as Telstra Corporation Ltd, ranked by salary.

Compare Telstra Corporation Ltd to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Telstra Corporation Ltd with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.4
3.6