Average Salary for Downer EDI Rail Employees in Australia

AU$93k
Avg. Base Salary (AUD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Downer EDI Rail Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Downer EDI Rail Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.7
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Downer EDI Rail? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Downer EDI Ltd

Address: Ryde, New South Wales
Industries: Facility Management, Civil Engineering, Construction
Founded on: January 1st, 1933
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Downer Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.0%
Early Career
37.7%
Mid Career
26.9%
Late Career
12.0%
Experienced
20.4%
This data is based on 167 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
63.1%
Avg. Salary: AU$72k - AU$183k
Female
36.9%
Avg. Salary: AU$56k - AU$118k
This data is based on 122 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Downer EDI Rail by degree.

Downer EDI Rail Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Downer EDI Rail, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Downer EDI Rail with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender