Average Hourly Rate for EB Games Employees in Australia

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (AUD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

EB Games Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

EB Games Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.7
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.2
Retail Store Manager in Fremantle:
Pros: Benefits ie conferences, free games, consoles great staff discount.
Cons: Always working more than 40 hrs per week average 50+
Read More Reviews

About EB Games

Address: Wilmington, Delaware
Industries: Video Games
Founded on: January 1st, 1977
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Electronics Boutique
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
44.4%
Early Career
44.4%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
80.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: AU$0 - AU$0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

EB Games Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as EB Games, ranked by hourly rate.