Average EB Games Salary in Australia

AU$53k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$39k
AU$89k
Average: AU$52,944
AU$44k - AU$69k
Retail Manager
Estimated
AU$44k - AU$72k
Assistant Buyer
Estimated
AU$47k - AU$69k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Assistant Store Manager
Estimated
AU$41k - AU$59k
Business Intelligence (BI) Analyst
Estimated
AU$59k - AU$89k
Digital Designer
Estimated
AU$39k - AU$65k
Electronics Technician
Estimated
AU$44k - AU$70k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

EB Games Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at EB Games with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80%
Salary:
AU$44k - AU$68k
Female
20%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Popular Degrees for EB Games

Pay ranges for employees at EB Games by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 26 survey responses.
Mid Career
42.3%
Early Career
38.5%
Experienced
19.2%

About this Company

Address: Wilmington, Delaware
Founded on: January 1st, 1977
Industries: Video Games
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Electronics Boutique
How much does EB Games pay?
EB Games pays its employees an average of AU$53,021 a year. Salaries at EB Games range from an average of AU$42,734 to AU$67,994 a year. EB Games employees with the job title Retail Store Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$52,944, while employees with the title Retail Store Manager make the least with an average annual salary of AU$52,944.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by