Average Ericsson Inc. Salary

AU$100k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$54k
AU$203k
AU$62k - AU$146k
Average: AU$115,842
AU$72k - AU$157k
Average: AU$80,488
AU$56k - AU$117k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$134,213
AU$113k - AU$158k
AU$54k - AU$102k
AU$66k - AU$93k
Average: AU$149,971
AU$108k - AU$203k
Calculated
Estimated

Ericsson Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 49 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81.6%
Salary:
AU$63k - AU$169k
Female
18.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 18 responses

Popular Degrees for Ericsson Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ericsson Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 63 survey responses.
Experienced
47.6%
Early Career
23.8%
Late Career
14.3%
Mid Career
11.1%
Entry Level
3.2%

About this Company

Year Established: 2001
Industries: Telecommunications
Also known as: Ericsson, Ericsson Inc
How much does Ericsson Inc. pay?
Ericsson Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$99,553 a year. Salaries at Ericsson Inc. range from an average of AU$62,366 to AU$161,545 a year. Ericsson Inc. employees with the job title Project Management Director make the most with an average annual salary of AU$213,467, while employees with the title Field Service Technician make the least with an average annual salary of AU$48,358.