Average Hourly Rate for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Employees in Australia

AU$29.95
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (AUD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

How much does Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) pay?

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) pays its employees an average of AU$29.95 an hour. Hourly pay at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) ranges from an average of AU$25.87 to AU$34.68 an hour. Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) employees with the job title Courier / Messenger make the most with an average hourly rate of AU$28.63, while employees with the title Courier / Messenger make the least with an average hourly rate of AU$28.63.

Are Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) is 2.43. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) is currently A$34.68 / hour

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.8
Won't Get Rich Working For Someone Else.
Truck Driver, Heavy / Tractor-Trailer in Salt Lake City:
Pros: My particular route is easy. Equipment is good. Pretty hard to get fired here, fortunately.
Cons: Lots of lazy, wasteful employees, both young and old with entitlement syndrome. Pay is considerably lower than my union friends doing similar work for a competitor. Mechanic sucks. Pretty difficult to get fired here, unfortunately.
Fast Paced Job That Can Be Stressful.
Courier / Messenger in Roswell:
Pros: Driving. I love to drive.
Cons: I don't like how the company is worried more about numbers than safety.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Address: 942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD Memphis, Tennessee 38120
Industries: Air Courier Services
Year Established: 1971
Number of Employees: 252,000
Also known as: Fed Ex, Federal Express, Federal Express Corporation, Fedex, FedEx / Federal Express Corporation, Fedex Grounds

Years of Experience

Entry Level
21.4%
Early Career
14.3%
Mid Career
14.3%
Late Career
21.4%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Female
62.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: AU$28 - AU$33
Male
37.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: AU$0 - AU$0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Companies in the same industry as Federal Express Corporation (FedEx), ranked by hourly rate.