Average Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Salary

AU$83k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$31k
AU$178k
Average: AU$84,773
AU$65k - AU$113k
Average: AU$45,671
AU$31k - AU$75k
Average: AU$68,664
AU$41k - AU$86k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$76,770
AU$59k - AU$100k
Average: AU$90,898
AU$66k - AU$122k
Average: AU$138,802
AU$109k - AU$178k
Calculated
Estimated

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Experienced
33.3%
Mid Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: 942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD Memphis, Tennessee 38120
Year Established: 1971
Industries: Air Courier Services
Number of Employees: 252,000
Also known as: Fed Ex, Federal Express, Federal Express Corporation, Fedex, FedEx / Federal Express Corporation, Fedex Grounds
How much does Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) pay?
Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) pays its employees an average of AU$82,943 a year. Salaries at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) range from an average of AU$61,662 to AU$111,567 a year. Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) employees with the job title Senior Financial Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of AU$138,802, while employees with the title Courier / Messenger make the least with an average annual salary of AU$45,671.