Average Hourly Rate for Foot Locker, Inc. Employees

AU$20.85
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$15
AU$40
Average: AU$18.40
AU$15 - AU$23
Average: AU$19.53
AU$16 - AU$24
Average: AU$30.19
AU$22 - AU$40
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$23.15
AU$18 - AU$29
Calculated
Estimated

Foot Locker, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Early Career
66.7%
Entry Level
33.3%

About this Company

Year Established: 1974
Industries: Retail, Shoe Stores
Also known as: Foot Locker Inc., Foot Locker, Footlocker, Footlocker, Inc.
How much does Foot Locker, Inc. pay?
Foot Locker, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$20.85 an hour. Hourly pay at Foot Locker, Inc. ranges from an average of AU$17.86 to AU$24.33 an hour. Foot Locker, Inc. employees with the job title Podiatrist make the most with an average hourly rate of AU$30.19, while employees with the title Retail Sales Assistant make the least with an average hourly rate of AU$18.40.