Average Ford Motor Company Salary in Australia

AU$92k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$60k
AU$308k
Chemical Engineer
Estimated
AU$69k - AU$131k
Controls Engineer
Estimated
AU$60k - AU$100k
Engineering Supervisor
Estimated
AU$76k - AU$162k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Engineering Team Leader
Estimated
AU$95k - AU$180k
General Manager, Regional
Estimated
AU$158k - AU$308k
Regional Sales Manager
Estimated
AU$86k - AU$147k
Senior Project Engineer
Estimated
AU$90k - AU$140k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Ford Motor Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ford Motor Company with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
46.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Ford Motor Company

Pay ranges for employees at Ford Motor Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 23 survey responses.
Experienced
39.1%
Mid Career
34.8%
Early Career
17.4%

About this Company

Address: Dearborn, Michigan
Founded on: June 16th, 1903
Industries: Transportation, Apps, Automotive, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Ford Motor Company Limited, Ford Direct
"About This Company" data & logos provided by