Average General Mills, Inc. Salary

AU$90k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$51k
AU$197k
AU$85k - AU$135k
Average: AU$117,799
AU$86k - AU$163k
Average: AU$133,546
AU$91k - AU$197k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
AU$79k - AU$147k
AU$77k - AU$129k
Average: AU$66,668
AU$51k - AU$85k
AU$68k - AU$121k
Calculated
Estimated

General Mills, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
85.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for General Mills, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at General Mills, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Mid Career
44.4%
Experienced
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Golden Valley, Minnesota
Year Established: 1866
Industries: Grain and Oilseed Milling
Also known as: General Mills, General Mills Inc, General Mills, Inc
How much does General Mills, Inc. pay?
General Mills, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$90,338 a year. Salaries at General Mills, Inc. range from an average of AU$74,905 to AU$108,951 a year. General Mills, Inc. employees with the job title Head of IT & Infrastructure make the most with an average annual salary of AU$133,546, while employees with the title Systems Engineer, Infrastructure make the least with an average annual salary of AU$63,776.