Average Kellogg, Brown & Root Salary

AU$90k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$57k
AU$181k
Average: AU$82,952
AU$63k - AU$106k
Average: AU$78,836
AU$57k - AU$107k
AU$65k - AU$112k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$89,448
AU$69k - AU$116k
Average: AU$117,221
AU$93k - AU$163k
Average: AU$100,183
AU$73k - AU$135k
Average: AU$116,236
AU$76k - AU$181k
Calculated
Estimated

Kellogg, Brown & Root Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Kellogg, Brown & Root with similar employers
2.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
82.6%
Salary:
AU$68k - AU$148k
Female
17.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Kellogg, Brown & Root

Pay ranges for employees at Kellogg, Brown & Root by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 28 survey responses.
Early Career
21.4%
Mid Career
32.1%
Experienced
32.1%
Late Career
14.3%

About this Company

Address: 601 JEFFERSON STREET Houston, Texas 77002
Year Established: 1998
Industries: Construction, Engineering, Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Also known as: Kellogg Brown and Root, Kellogg, Brown, And Root, Kellogs Brown & Root
How much does Kellogg, Brown & Root pay?
Kellogg, Brown & Root pays its employees an average of AU$90,104 a year. Salaries at Kellogg, Brown & Root range from an average of AU$63,487 to AU$133,112 a year. Kellogg, Brown & Root employees with the job title Director of Operations make the most with an average annual salary of AU$185,979, while employees with the title Computer Aided Design (CAD) Technician make the least with an average annual salary of AU$54,248.