Average Salary for Schneider Electric Ltd Employees in Australia

AU$92k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$49k
AU$195k
AU$76k - AU$195k
Software Engineer
Estimated
AU$57k - AU$132k
Supply Chain Planner
Estimated
AU$60k - AU$107k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Project Engineer
Estimated
AU$65k - AU$122k
AU$55k - AU$98k
Sales Engineer
Estimated
AU$55k - AU$132k
Showroom Manager
Estimated
AU$49k - AU$90k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Schneider Electric Ltd Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 53 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
84.9%
Salary:
AU$60k - AU$156k
Female
15.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 20 responses

Popular Degrees for Schneider Electric Ltd

Pay ranges for employees at Schneider Electric Ltd by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 74 survey responses.
Experienced
33.8%
Mid Career
25.7%
Early Career
18.9%
Late Career
18.9%
Entry Level
2.7%

About this Company

Address: Rueil-malmaison, Ile-de-France
Founded on: January 1st, 1836
Industries: Energy, Energy Management, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Electronics, Renewable Energy
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Schneider Electric SE, American Power Conversion, APC, SquareD
"About This Company" data & logos provided by