Average Hourly Rate for Kmart Corporation Employees

AU$21.00
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$16
AU$31
AU$19 - AU$31
AU$16 - AU$26
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Kmart Corporation Job Listings

About this Company

Address: Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Year Established: 1962
Industries: Retail
Also known as: K- mart, Kmart, K-mart, Kmart Corp
How much does Kmart Corporation pay?
Kmart Corporation pays its employees an average of AU$21.00 an hour. Kmart Corporation employees with the job title Service Manager Automotive make the most with an average hourly rate of AU$24.42, while employees with the title Automotive Service Technician / Mechanic make the least with an average hourly rate of AU$19.53.