Average Manpower Inc. Salary

AU$62k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$48k
AU$108k
Average: AU$78,982
AU$58k - AU$108k
AU$50k - AU$81k
Average: AU$58,468
AU$48k - AU$71k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Manpower Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
100%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
Early Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: 5301 N IRONWOOD RD Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53217
Year Established: 1948
Industries: Help Supply Services
Also known as: Manpower Inc, Manpower Professional
How much does Manpower Inc. pay?
Manpower Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$62,400 a year. Manpower Inc. employees with the job title Marketing Executive make the most with an average annual salary of AU$78,982, while employees with the title Event Manager make the least with an average annual salary of AU$58,468.