Average The Nielsen Company Salary in Australia

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$49k
AU$89k
Call Center Supervisor
Estimated
AU$49k - AU$85k
Senior Market Research Analyst
Estimated
AU$52k - AU$89k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

The Nielsen Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2 survey responses.
Mid Career
100.0%

About this Company

Address: New City, New York
Founded on: August 10th, 1963
Industries: Market Research, Digital Media, Advertising, TV, Consulting, Test and Measurement, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nielsen Holdings, The Nielsen Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by