Average Oracle Corp. Salary

AU$93k
Avg. Salary
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$49k
AU$178k
Average: AU$131,401
AU$96k - AU$178k
AU$59k - AU$145k
Average: AU$111,054
AU$72k - AU$154k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$105,647
AU$78k - AU$144k
Average: AU$70,704
AU$53k - AU$101k
Average: AU$68,440
AU$49k - AU$90k
Average: AU$134,749
AU$105k - AU$174k
Calculated
Estimated

Oracle Corp. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
65.9%
Salary:
AU$59k - AU$150k
Female
34.1%
Salary:
AU$55k - AU$147k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 17 responses

Popular Degrees for Oracle Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at Oracle Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 53 survey responses.
1-4 years
18.9%
5-9 years
24.5%
10-19 years
47.2%
20 years or more
9.4%

About this Company

Address: 500 Oracle Parkway Redwood Shores, California 94065
Year Established: 1977
Industries: Computer software, Prepackaged Software, Computer Systems Design Services, Software Publishers, Computer Related Services, NEC, Computer Training
Number of Employees: 74,000
Also known as: Oracle, Oracle Corp
How much does Oracle Corp. pay?
Oracle Corp. pays its employees an average of AU$92,968 a year. Salaries at Oracle Corp. range from an average of AU$57,974 to AU$149,562 a year. Oracle Corp. employees with the job title Operations Director make the most with an average annual salary of AU$175,976, while employees with the title Business Development Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$57,678.