Average Nokia, Inc. Salary in Australia

AU$110k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$55k
AU$285k
Construction Manager
Estimated
AU$139k - AU$285k
Integration Engineer
Estimated
AU$55k - AU$98k
Logistics Manager
Estimated
AU$55k - AU$103k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Maintenance Supervisor / Superintendent
Estimated
AU$131k - AU$220k
Network Engineer
Estimated
AU$71k - AU$139k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
AU$104k - AU$204k
Software Architect, Applications
Estimated
AU$95k - AU$174k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Nokia, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
87.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Late Career
45.5%
Experienced
27.3%
Early Career
18.2%

About this Company

Address: Helsinki, Southern Finland
Founded on: May 12th, 1865
Industries: Mobile Devices, Wireless, Infrastructure, Enterprise Software, Telecommunications, Electronics, Mobile, Internet of Things
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nokia Mobile
"About This Company" data & logos provided by