Average Pfizer, Inc. Salary

AU$91k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$41k
AU$180k
Average: AU$55,158
AU$41k - AU$76k
Average: AU$103,040
AU$72k - AU$144k
Average: AU$138,740
AU$105k - AU$180k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$76,363
AU$61k - AU$95k
Average: AU$93,628
AU$79k - AU$111k
Average: AU$84,656
AU$62k - AU$116k
Average: AU$87,505
AU$62k - AU$119k
Calculated
Estimated

Pfizer, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.4%
Salary:
N/A
Female
28.6%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Pfizer, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Pfizer, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
36.4%
Experienced
27.3%

About this Company

Address: 235 E 42ND ST New York City, New York 10017
Year Established: 1849
Industries: Health care, Pharmaceutical Preparations, Pharmaceutical industry
Number of Employees: 85,000
Also known as: Pfizer, Pfizer Inc, Pfizer, Inc, Wyeth, Wyeth Consumer Healthcare, Wyeth Pharmaceuticals Inc
How much does Pfizer, Inc. pay?
Pfizer, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$91,411 a year. Salaries at Pfizer, Inc. range from an average of AU$52,499 to AU$159,164 a year. Pfizer, Inc. employees with the job title Supply Chain Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$138,740, while employees with the title Risk Assessor make the least with an average annual salary of AU$51,014.