Average Saatchi and Saatchi Salary

AU$77k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$38k
AU$123k
Average: AU$46,125
AU$38k - AU$55k
Average: AU$59,537
AU$45k - AU$78k
Average: AU$99,176
AU$81k - AU$122k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$65,565
AU$52k - AU$82k
Average: AU$60,756
AU$46k - AU$79k
Average: AU$90,057
AU$64k - AU$123k
Average: AU$65,467
AU$51k - AU$85k
Calculated
Estimated

Saatchi and Saatchi Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
57.1%
Salary:
N/A
Male
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
28.6%
Experienced
21.4%

About this Company

Year Established: 1970
Industries: Advertising
Also known as: Saatchi & Saatchi
How much does Saatchi and Saatchi pay?
Saatchi and Saatchi pays its employees an average of AU$77,246 a year. Salaries at Saatchi and Saatchi range from an average of AU$48,761 to AU$122,372 a year. Saatchi and Saatchi employees with the job title Senior Copywriter make the most with an average annual salary of AU$102,418, while employees with the title Account Executive make the least with an average annual salary of AU$46,125.