Average Salary for 7-Eleven, Inc. Employees in Canada

C$54k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

7-Eleven, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About 7-Eleven, Inc.

How much does 7-Eleven, Inc. pay?

7-Eleven, Inc. pays its employees an average of C$54,374 a year. Salaries at 7-Eleven, Inc. range from an average of C$39,984 to C$73,942 a year. 7-Eleven, Inc. employees with the job title Retail Store Manager make the most with an average annual salary of C$47,045, while employees with the title Retail Store Manager make the least with an average annual salary of C$47,045.

Are 7-Eleven, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for 7-Eleven, Inc. is 2.75. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at 7-Eleven, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at 7-Eleven, Inc. is currently CA$74k / year

7-Eleven, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
It is a very fast paced experience.
Convenience Store Manager in Daytona Beach:
Pros: I love my customers. There is a steady flow of regular customers that I see daily and I go above abs beyond to make my customers experience the best each time. I love dealing with people even the more difficult ones. My customers at my store have begged me not to go.
Cons: There is too much gossip and drama between employees and I am tired of breaking my back every day and what I do is not appreciated I go above and beyond my job I am a hard worker and the pay is not enough to deal with the workload for this particular location. I get threatened and cursed at even had things thrown at me by drug addicted customers due to the location of the store drug addicts transients and street people also frequent this store and have threatened me as I walk home with my child. If someone steals we r expected to chase and physically stop them.I am afraid I am going to get hurt at work or because of work because I live very close and have to live around the people woo come in my store.
Customer Service.
Sales Associate in Sanford:
Pros: I love my customers they're all very nice and respectful! I love being able to provide them fast and easy and convenient services.
Cons: I love everything about it. Nothing I can complain about.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at 7-Eleven, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About 7-Eleven

Address: Irving, Texas
Industries: Food and Beverage, Retail
Founded on: January 1st, 1927
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: 7NOW
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
27.3%
Experienced
27.3%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for 7-Eleven, Inc.

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: C$47k - C$66k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: C$0 - C$0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

7-Eleven, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to 7-Eleven, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as 7-Eleven, Inc., ranked by salary.