Average Salary for Accenture Employees in Canada

C$87k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Accenture Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Accenture

How much does Accenture pay?

Accenture pays its employees an average of C$86,851 a year. Salaries at Accenture range from an average of C$59,756 to C$128,454 a year. Accenture employees with the job title Management Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of C$91,363, while employees with the title Technology Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of C$64,558.

Are Accenture employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Accenture is 2.73. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Accenture?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Accenture is currently CA$128k / year

Accenture Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.1
Good company
Project Manager, Software Development in Pune:
Pros: Good. Company to work for. Good culture
Cons: Nothing much. Its pretty decent place to work
Good Company to start a career
Software Engineer in Bangalore:
Pros: Training in latest skills, give hot skill bonus, good increments.
Cons: Very hectic Job, performance is very much dependent upon your relation with your manager
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Accenture

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Prepaid Legal
Severance Pay

About Accenture

Address: Dublin, Dublin
Industries: Outsourcing, Consulting, Information Technology, Construction
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Andersen
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.4%
Early Career
39.5%
Mid Career
27.2%
Late Career
3.4%
Experienced
24.5%
This data is based on 147 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Accenture

Male
55.2%
Avg. Salary: C$60k - C$141k
Female
44.8%
Avg. Salary: C$58k - C$101k
This data is based on 96 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Accenture

Pay ranges for employees at Accenture by degree.

Accenture Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Accenture

Companies in the same industry as Accenture, ranked by salary.

Compare Accenture to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Accenture with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender