Average Salary for Bayer Corporation Employees in Canada

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bayer Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Bayer Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
IAM is an enjoyable area.
Identity and Access Management (IAM) Analyst in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania:
Pros: Working at Bayer, I have developed excellent business relationships over the years.
Cons: Slow moving to change any procedures.
Skilled, detail oriented, and works well in group atmosphere.
Quality Assurance (QA) Specialist in Berkeley, California:
Pros: I like the type of work that I do.
Cons: Politics

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Long-term Disability Insurance
Health Insurance

About Bayer

Address: Leverkusen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Chemical, Health Care, Biotechnology, Medical, Personal Health, Life Science
Founded on: August 1st, 1863
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Bayer Aktiengesellschaft
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
60.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: C$0 - C$0
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: C$0 - C$0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Bayer Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Bayer Corporation, ranked by salary.