Average Computer Modelling Group Salary in Canada

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$47k
C$124k
Human Resources (HR) Administrator
Estimated
C$47k - C$73k
Human Resources (HR) Manager
Estimated
C$71k - C$124k
Payroll Administrator
Estimated
C$51k - C$78k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Reservoir Engineer
Estimated
C$69k - C$111k
Software Developer
Estimated
C$57k - C$99k
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
C$70k - C$119k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Computer Modelling Group Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
100%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Mid Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: Calgary, Alberta
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Industries: Energy, Oil and Gas, Software, Artificial Intelligence, Renewable Energy, Energy Efficiency, Clean Energy
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: CMG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by