Average Salary for ConAgra Foods Inc. Employees in Canada

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

ConAgra Foods Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

ConAgra Foods Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Demanding hours and time.
Senior Financial Analyst in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: High visibility to leadership team
Cons: lots of busy work, more reporting, not much analytics being done. No work/life balance
Very poor management/ no communication.
Ammonia Refrigeration Technician in Louisville, Kentucky:
Pros: The benefits and people you work with. Hourly based
Cons: The lack of communication between the company. HR is a nightmare and unethical.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About ConAgra Foods Inc.

Address: ONE CONAGRA DR Omaha, Nebraska 68102
Industries: Food Manufacturing
Year Established: 1919
Also known as: Con Agra, Conagra Inc

Years of Experience

Mid Career
57.1%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
100.0%
Avg. Salary: C$0 - C$0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

ConAgra Foods Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as ConAgra Foods Inc., ranked by salary.