Average Salary for Cooke Aquaculture Employees in Canada

C$53k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Cooke Aquaculture Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Cooke Aquaculture Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Cooke Aquaculture? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Cooke Aquaculture

Address: Bathurst, New Brunswick
Industries: Seafood, Aquaculture
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Also known as: Kelly Cove Salmon
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
45.0%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
57.1%
Avg. Salary: C$53k - C$88k
Female
42.9%
Avg. Salary: C$41k - C$47k
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Cooke Aquaculture by degree.

Cooke Aquaculture Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Cooke Aquaculture, ranked by salary.