Average Salary for Costco Wholesale Company Employees in Canada

C$61k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Costco Wholesale Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Costco Wholesale Company

How much does Costco Wholesale Company pay?

Are Costco Wholesale Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Costco Wholesale Company is 3.38. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Costco Wholesale Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Costco Wholesale Company is currently CA$100k / year

Costco Wholesale Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
3.4
Learning and Development
3.1
Corporate Culture, Work Flexibility, Perks.
Cashier in Winooski:
Pros: Employees are treated with respect and I like the corporate culture. Work flexibility works for me due to children. Busy place and time goes fast.
Cons: Nothing.
Future oppurtuinity.
Certified Pharmacy Technician (CPHT) in Cleveland:
Pros: After a number of years the salary will increase considerably.
Cons: Inflexible hours.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Costco Wholesale Company

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Stock Bonus
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Costco Wholesale

Address: 999 Lake Drive Issaquah, Washington 98027
Industries: Retail, Supply Chain Management, Wholesale
Founded on: July 12th, 1976
Also known as: Cwb.inc
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.3%
Mid Career
18.8%
Late Career
18.8%
Experienced
31.3%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Costco Wholesale Company

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: C$44k - C$75k
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: C$56k - C$82k
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Costco Wholesale Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Costco Wholesale Company

Companies in the same industry as Costco Wholesale Company, ranked by salary.