Average Dalhousie University Salary in Canada

C$48k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$25k
C$204k
Research Scientist
Estimated
C$26k - C$69k
Assistant Registrar
Estimated
C$31k - C$63k
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
C$31k - C$55k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Research Associate
Estimated
C$59k - C$90k
Scheduling Coordinator
Estimated
C$45k - C$70k
Research Assistant, Medical
Estimated
C$25k - C$47k
Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education
Estimated
C$106k - C$204k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Dalhousie University Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
80%
Salary:
C$34k - C$74k
Male
20%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Dalhousie University

Pay ranges for employees at Dalhousie University by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 32 survey responses.
Early Career
43.8%
Experienced
21.9%
Mid Career
21.9%
Late Career
12.5%

About this Company

Address: Halifax, Nova Scotia
Founded on: January 1st, 1818
Industries: Education
Also known as: Dalhousie University Faculty of Agriculture, Technical University of Nova Scotia
"About This Company" data & logos provided by