Average Deloitte & Touche LLP Salary in Canada

C$66k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$33k
C$153k
Average: C$43,041
C$33k - C$57k
Average: C$55,757
C$41k - C$75k
Average: C$59,956
C$45k - C$81k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
C$36k - C$153k
Average: C$62,361
C$49k - C$85k
ERP Consultant
Estimated
C$42k - C$73k
Marketing Coordinator
Estimated
C$37k - C$63k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Deloitte & Touche LLP Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Deloitte & Touche LLP with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 82 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
51.8%
Salary:
C$40k - C$107k
Male
47%
Salary:
C$43k - C$125k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 24 responses

Popular Degrees for Deloitte & Touche LLP

Pay ranges for employees at Deloitte & Touche LLP by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 118 survey responses.
Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
33.9%
Experienced
15.3%
Late Career
8.5%
Entry Level
5.9%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1845
Industries: Service Industry, Outsourcing, Management Consulting, Financial Services, Human Resources, Risk Management, Accounting, Finance, Consulting, Advice
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: DTTL
How much does Deloitte pay?
Deloitte & Touche LLP pays its employees an average of C$65,694 a year. Salaries at Deloitte & Touche LLP range from an average of C$42,317 to C$117,518 a year. Deloitte & Touche LLP employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of C$74,602, while employees with the title Staff Accountant make the least with an average annual salary of C$43,041.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by