Average Denny's Salary

C$43k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$31k
C$97k
Average: C$38,704
C$31k - C$49k
C$37k - C$67k
Average: C$68,059
C$46k - C$97k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: C$52,686
C$43k - C$65k
Average: C$37,053
C$31k - C$44k
C$60k - C$93k
Average: C$54,445
C$41k - C$71k
Calculated
Estimated

Denny's Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Denny's with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
70.6%
Salary:
C$36k - C$53k
Male
29.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Denny's

Pay ranges for employees at Denny's by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Mid Career
40.0%
Early Career
36.0%
Experienced
16.0%
Late Career
8.0%

About this Company

Address: 203 E MAIN ST Spartanburg, South Carolina 29319
Year Established: 1953
Industries: Eating and Drinking Places, Restaurant
Also known as: Denny's (Family Restaurants)
How much does Denny's pay?
Denny's pays its employees an average of C$43,449 a year. Salaries at Denny's range from an average of C$32,390 to C$59,262 a year. Denny's employees with the job title Training & Development Manager make the most with an average annual salary of C$73,749, while employees with the title Retail Store Manager make the least with an average annual salary of C$37,053.