Average Ericsson Inc. Salary

C$88k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$53k
C$141k
Average: C$71,939
C$53k - C$97k
C$71k - C$126k
Average: C$96,992
C$70k - C$123k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: C$81,776
C$58k - C$114k
C$75k - C$141k
C$53k - C$89k
Average: C$99,671
C$75k - C$132k
Calculated
Estimated

Ericsson Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ericsson Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 88 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
90.9%
Salary:
C$64k - C$122k
Female
9.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 29 responses

Popular Degrees for Ericsson Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ericsson Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 110 survey responses.
Experienced
36.4%
Mid Career
23.6%
Early Career
22.7%
Late Career
14.5%
Entry Level
2.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 2001
Industries: Telecommunications
Also known as: Ericsson, Ericsson Inc
How much does Ericsson Inc. pay?
Ericsson Inc. pays its employees an average of C$88,496 a year. Salaries at Ericsson Inc. range from an average of C$63,070 to C$124,469 a year. Ericsson Inc. employees with the job title Director, Telecommunications make the most with an average annual salary of C$158,293, while employees with the title Verification Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of C$59,565.