Average Salary for Estee Lauder Companies Inc Employees in Canada

C$64k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.6
challenging and satisfying
Beauty Advisor in Preston:
Pros: customer contact , making women feel and look beautiful
Cons: a tough retail environment and lower footfall in recent times
Business Manager:
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Temporary Disability Insurance

About Estee Lauder Companies

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Cosmetics, Consumer Goods, Health Care, Lifestyle, Product Design, Retail, Fashion, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Estée Lauder Companies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.0%
Early Career
28.0%
Mid Career
28.0%
Late Career
8.0%
Experienced
28.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
61.1%
Avg. Salary: C$40k - C$95k
Male
38.9%
Avg. Salary: C$55k - C$101k
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Estee Lauder Companies Inc by degree.

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Estee Lauder Companies Inc, ranked by salary.