Average Salary for GlaxoSmithKline Employees in Canada

C$79k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

GlaxoSmithKline Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About GlaxoSmithKline

How much does GlaxoSmithKline pay?

Are GlaxoSmithKline employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for GlaxoSmithKline is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at GlaxoSmithKline?

The highest reported salary for an employee at GlaxoSmithKline is currently CA$117k / year

GlaxoSmithKline Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Wide array of opportunities to explore and master.
Regulatory Affairs Manager in Hyderabad, Telangana:
Pros: The importance to learning and development
Cons: Many systems and process makes the easiest task look difficult
Subjective treatment.
Sales Representative, Pharmaceuticals in Evansville, Indiana:
Pros: Benefits, company car, profit sharing, health benefits
Cons: Subjective treatment. Nothing has to do with sales, more of a popularity contest. Focused ranking-can be ranked low even if territory is preforming at the top.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at GlaxoSmithKline

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About GlaxoSmithKline

Address: 980 Great West Road Brentford London, England TW8 9GS
Industries: Biotechnology, Health Care, Pharmaceutical
Founded on: January 1st, 1929
Also known as: GSK
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
14.3%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for GlaxoSmithKline

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: C$55k - C$103k
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: C$51k - C$139k
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at GlaxoSmithKline

Pay ranges for employees at GlaxoSmithKline by degree.

GlaxoSmithKline Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to GlaxoSmithKline

Companies in the same industry as GlaxoSmithKline, ranked by salary.