Average Salary for Hewlett-Packard Company Employees in Canada

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hewlett-Packard Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Hewlett-Packard Company

How much does Hewlett-Packard Company pay?

Are Hewlett-Packard Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Hewlett-Packard Company is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Hewlett-Packard Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Hewlett-Packard Company is currently CA$NaN / year

Hewlett-Packard Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Learning and Development
3.6
G=Work flexibility.
Technical Consultant in Bangalore:
Pros: Its comfortablePopular topics include: corporate culture, work flexibility, office conditions, stress level, perks, the management.
Cons: It pays lessPopular topics include: corporate culture, work flexibility, office conditions, stress level, perks, the management.
Friendly Environment, Office Conditions, The Management.
Software Developer in Plano:
Pros: They are willing to take risks on new graduates. They provide a career development path and the training to achieve it. Many projects occur simultaneously and offer the ability to move from project to project as your skills improve.
Cons: Lower than expected pay. Longer than ideal commute.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Hewlett-Packard Company

Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Hewlett-Packard

Address: Palo Alto, California
Industries: IT Infrastructure, Computer, Consumer Electronics, Hardware, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Electronics
Founded on: January 1st, 1939
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
60.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Hewlett-Packard Company

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: C$51k - C$67k
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Hewlett-Packard Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Hewlett-Packard Company

Companies in the same industry as Hewlett-Packard Company, ranked by salary.